Special Recognition Awards


Dedication and Service (Bob Thompson Award)

 

Year

Recipient

2017

Dawn Fereday

2016

Ken Coffee

2015

Jennifer Fehr

2014

Blaine Gregg

2013

Sandra Anderson

2012

Mike Taylor

 

Heart and Hustle (Neal Campbell Memorial)

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

Jack Adams

Mikka Miller

Carson Fereday

Mark Mryglod

Casey Dodman

Ryan Denman

2016

Jack Adams

Lyla McIntosh

Julien Beaulieu

Richard Whetten

2015

Jack Adams

Daniel Derouin

Jakob Hasiuk

Alex Maclean

2014

Ryley Ostapchuk

Caleb Taylor

Ryan Schmidt

2013

Dawson Lay

Caelem Stack

Jacob Taylor

Zachary Neufeld

2012

Caelem Stack

Jacob Hegerfeldt

Jeffrey Oliver

Zachary Neufeld

2011

Shawn Horvath

Ethan Gardner

Sean Maltais

2010

Jake Taylor

Nicholas Gugel

Jayden Dalke

 

MVP

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

Ethan Mayers

Lyla McIntosh

Jaz Villanueva

Julien Beaulieu

Masen Lane

2016

Silas Gardner

Antonio Lefebvre

Dale Clendennin

Caelum Stack

2015

Liam Deibert

Nickolas Broughton

Eric Walters

Shaun Horvath

Hunter Gibennus

2014

Jackson Fereday

Matthew Brown

Hunter Gibennus

2013

Caleb Taylor

Jaxson Smith

James Duphey Jr.

Tyler McIntosh

2012

Evan Peesker

Hunter Gibennus

James Determan

2011

Brandon Nagy

Jaxon Smith

Cameron Maltais

Billy Shea

2010

Mika Krischke

Brandon Maida

Brandon Magnun

2009

Dylan Wolfe

Billy Shea

Branden Thiessen

2008

Layne Dalke

Branden Thiessen

Levon Hawreliak

2007

Brady Zielke

Alex Walley

Kyle Stern

2006

Branden Thiessen

Chris Miller, Levon Hawreliak

Douglas Nothstein

2005

Justin Lund

Kyle Stern

Travis Stern

2004

Levon Hawreliak

Braeden Kopernick

Koltaen Buschong

2003

Levon Hawreliak

Tyler Mielke

Blair Brook

2002

Jordy Martinook

Curtis Stern

Taegue Sherman

2001

John Kruitbosch

David Kwasnecha

Curtis Dublanko

2000

Erik Garstad

Curtis Dublanko

Jarrett Sharun

1999

David Kwasnecha

Corbin Sharun

Neil Ruel

1998

Corbin Sharun

Barrett Brook

Kiel Samotej

1997

No Atom Team

Neil Ruel

Larry Reddick

1996

No Atom Team

Tye Smith

Jared Benfeld

Mike Thomas

1995

Jordan Lavalle

David Nelson

Travis Ohlmann

Lucas Seaward

1994

Travis Ohlmann

Mac Morgenthaler

Lucas Seaward

Tyrone Kerr

1993

Travis Ohlmann

Scott Kadatz

Lucas Seaward

Jon Widney

1992

Shane Mudryk

Tyrone Kerr

Tyler Pahl

1991

James Truman

Michael Ohlmann

Troy Wehman

 

Most Improved Player

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

Reid Beaulieu

Jeremy Beggs

Hudson Harrish

Ryder Koop

Kenton Lien

2016

Jordan Campbell,

Hunter Myler-Goodwin

Casey Dodman

Nathaniel Reid

Tristan Mottershead

2015

Gabriel Coutu

Ryder Koop

Gavan Morrison

Turner Douglas

2014

Keagan Unrau

Gabriel Tischer

Aiden Gardner

2013

Eric Walters

Mikeal Goh

Hunter Gibennus

2012

Caleb Taylor

Ryan Schmidt

Connor Kelly

2011

Aiden Gardner

Joshua Forester

Donovan Bendfeld

2010

Kaleb Fehr

Brett Cole

Nick Lefebvre

2009

Marcus Nixon

Curtis Lowie

James Wittow

2008

Drayden O'Brian

Ryan Terpsma

Robert Young

2007

Tyler Rockall

Francesco Marrozzo

Jonathan Moline

2006

Kieran Kelly

Luke Allan/Jon Moline

Matthew Stafford

2005

Austin Holtz

Braxton Buschong

Robert Lepine

2004

Tanner Cox

Kevin Larsen

Travis Stern

2003

Dalton Riley

Cody Stegerman

Michael Larsen

2002

Carter Haebner

Rusty Hassel

David Litowski

2001

David Zambrono

Conner Mahoney

Devin Mahoney

2000

Matt Young

David Kwasnecha

Sean Donovan

1999

Michael Dahlseide

James Gilroy

Graham Hanna

1998

Jordan Wickman

Ian Learmouth

Tyler Wnuk

1997

No Atom Team

Zac Nardin

Stephan Tinnant

1996

No Atom Team

Greg McLeod

Will Chapelski

Rob McLeod

1995

Chris Williams

Mike O'Flynn

Brandon Volkman

Michael Theissen

1994

Alan Chalifoux

JP Boudaine

Jesse Markel

Robert Dorn

1993

Ryan Lidkea

Michael Eliuk

Chris Salamon

Iain Girvan

1992

Nyall Matter

Brian Jones

John Widney

1991

Brett Payne

Trevor Hall

Garret Desjardine

 

 

Rookie of the Year

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

 

Grady Wight

Brody Good

2016

Max Curle

Tyson Parie

Brady Wall

Aaron Rahaman

Richard Wheten

2015

Liam Piccinin

Judah Plett

Dale Clendennin

Jerel Brown

2014

Casey Dodman

Hunter Coles

Eric Berner

Shane Bradbury

Bahaa Kaiss

2013

Blair Clowes

Tommy Walters

Zach McNiel

Colby Lay

2012

Alex Gradia

Colby Lay

Nicholas Gugel

2011

Brayden Belmore

Tyler Hookey

Brady Yerichuk

2010

Shawn Horvath

Tyler McIntosh

Billy Shea

2009

Jaxen Smith

Marcus Spencer

Kyle Lenz

2008

Jeff Boysis

Oakley Pharis

Cody Legere

2007

Dylan Wolfe

Ethan Knutson

Cole Kloepper

2006

Tyler Zazula

Josh Bleick

Jeremy Townsend

2005

Dawson Szeponski

Dylan McBride

Taylor McDonald

2004

Chris Miller

Erik Hammer

Tyrell Tischer

2003

Chase Nehrebeski

Travis Stern

Curtis Stern

2002

Davin Simon

Tyler Mielke

Ben Folarin

2001

Tyler Mielke

Taylor Ostapowich

Mike Podloski

2000

Nicholas Smyth

Brad Bittner

Jonathan Schildwachter

1999

Gino Parolin

Kyle Kercher

Kyle Strap

1998

Jeff Chromiak

Mikhail Peer

Brandon Brook

1997

No Atom Team

Chris Trupp

Josh Kraska

1996

No Atom Team

Scott Hatton (Beaumont), Steve Podner (Leduc)

Trevor Willisko

1995

Jared Benfeld

Rob McLeod (Beaumont), Codie Blair (Leduc)

Eric Tymchuk

1994

Jeff Drummond

Jeremy Schindel (Beaumont), Shawn Ferguson (Leduc)

Hal Fenske

1993

Troy Artman

Chris Steiblyk (Beaumont), Morgan Lidkea (Leduc)

Nathan Matson

1992

Travis Ohlmann

Jordan King

Joey Johnson

1991

Justin Rutherford

Greg Danilak

Leon Deller

 

Outstanding Defensive Player

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

 

Silas Gardner

Dale Clendennin

Masen Lane

2016

Quintin Bouliane

Bruin Hunt

Masen Lane

Jakob Hasiuk

Austin Herriman

2015

Quintin Bouliane

Silas Gardner

Niklas Steele

Jaxon Smith

Jacob Taylor

2014

Silas Gardner

Alex Grabia

Colby Lay

2013

Ried Slenders

Shawn Horvath

Nicholas Lapointe

2012

Jacob Lemke

Shawn Horvath

Marcus Spencer

2011

Jared Wolfe

Dylan Wolfe

Chris Suriano

2010

Jared Wolfe

Ethan Gardner

Jesse Anderson

2009

Tristian Horton

Ryan Terpsma

Cody Legere

2008

Brandon Maida

Jackson Hawreliak

Chase Foerster

2007

Derek Morel

Cody Legere

Tyler Jorgensen

2006

Jackson Hawreliak

Sarah Lepine

Kris Knoske

2005

Dwight Ammeter

Tyler Jorgensen

Payden Zork

2004

Kyle Stegerman

Patrick Herren

Jamie Wynne

2003

Justin Malarsky

Brandon Lund

Chad Hessam

2002

LaVander Sherman

Devon Hnatius

Corbin Sharun

2001

Cody Kay

Rory Ninine

Kevin Schnettier

2000

Rob Vanooyen

Blair Brook

Derek Borden

1999

Jacob Young

Curtis Dublanko

Chad Ohlmann

1998

Jorden Benfeld

Stephen Aucoin

Chad Ohlmann

1997

No Atom Team

Jarrett Sharun

Ryan Irvine

1996

No Atom Team

Travis Runzer

Jordan Lavalle

David Nelson

1995

Michael MacPhail

Ryan Irvine

Mike Balog

Jordan King

1994

Jordan Lavalle

Nolan King

Jason McLennan

Ryan Jones

Doug Deller

1993

Ben Kilgour

Jordan King

Mike Thiessen

Maroldo Rantucci

Lee Hannah

1992

Chris Clime

Mike Garraway

Richard Truman

 

Outstanding Offensive Player

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

 

Judah Plett

Brady Wall

Dale Clendennin

2016

Gabriel Coutu

Reid Beaulieu

Jackson Fereday

Ryley Ostapchuk

Elijas Fedoriuk

2015

Jordan Campbell

Benjamin Klassen

Tristan Mottershead

Caleb Taylor

Kaleb Fehr

2014

Masen Lane

Evan Peesker

Thomas Walters

2013

Lamonte Evans

Kaleb Fehr

Matthew Kalmbach

2012

Sam Sorenson

Jaxon Smith

Stephen Wiesgerber

2011

Daunte Williams

Tyler McIntosh

Junior Hennig

2010

Brandon Nagy

Stephen Wiesgerber

Meeshak Hudak

2009

Ethan Gardner

Sean Mailtais

Rylan Stubbs

2008

Stephen Sherwood

Jesse Miller

Devon Kison

2007

Tyler Stern

Sean Gregg

Josh Gorniak

2006

Brandon Magnun

Paul Banville

Braeden Kopernick

2005

Sean Gregg

Levon Hawreliak

Sam Schwab

2004

Chase Neherbeski

Taylor McDonald

Curtis Stern

2003

Dylan Lucyk

Jordy Martinook

David Ewanecha

2002

Kevin Larsen

Koltaen Bushong

Curtis Dublanko

2001

Rob Vanooyen

Chad Pipke

Corbin Sharun

2000

Gino Parolin

Corbin Sharun

Graham Hannah

1999

Clint Peter

Taegue Sherman

Craig Benedetto

1998

Curtis Dublanko

Jesse Thomas

Jarod Bendfeld

1997

No Atom Team

Peter Nault

Ben Hinse

1996

No Atom Team

Sean O'Flynn

Taylor Stiles

Adam Compton

1995

Taylor Stiles

Curtis Stafford

Ben Hinse

Adam Compton

Scott Kadatz

1994

Matthew Savard

Kyle Blair

Brett Hall

Morgan Lidkea

1993

Adam Compton

Jason Hans

Kevin Hein

Ronny Monahan

1992

Lucas Seaward

Cory Seaward

Leon Deller

1991

Ryan Clayton

Ronny Monahan

Shane McHarg

 

Outstanding Lineman

 

Year

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

2017

 

Brayden Calder

Kylan Trinh

Connor Rentz

Matthew Bayers

2016

Christopher Molloy-Hawryluk

Abe Marchand

Kadin Stenhouse

Ryan Denman

Matthew Brown

Gavan Morrison

2015

Max Curle

Christopher Molloy-Hawryluk

Joey Coffee

Kadin Stenhouse

Alex Grabia

Zachary McNeil

Tommy Walters

Lucas Bernard

Kyton Lightning

2014

Brayden Calder

Matthew Gregg

Jacob Lemke

Lucas Bernard

Kyton Lightning

Jaxon Smith

2013

Sam Pederson

Tata Murota

Matthew Brown

Bailey Kilmer

2012

Matthew Brown

Lucas Bernard

Wyatt Germain

2011

Colton DeGray

Jacob Lemke

Joel Nash, Jeffrey Oliver

Ben Gregg

2010

Joel Nash

Jaxon Smith

Dylan Wolfe

Chris Suriano

2009

Jeff Oliver

Tristin Ellis

Zach Huard

2008

Brett Yanish

Dylan Wolfe

Michael Larocque

Jon Moline

2007

Isaac Hicks

Austin Holtz

Rueben Bute

2006

Cameron L'heureux

Kris Kraeker

Denis Denomme

Robert Logan

2005

Chris Suriano

Brett Stephen

Brandon Lund

2004

Sydney Gibbs

Cody Stegerman

Eric Garstad

2003

Kris Kraeker

Andrew Bent

Eric Garsatd

Dustin Emmerton

2002

Brett Stephen

Curtis Brandt

Steven MacGregor

2001

Bryce Pipke

Colby Craig

Liam Mahoney

2000

Jason Dow

Trevor Hostyn

Ian Learmouth

1999

Chad Pipke

Zac Nordin

Mitchell Dublanko

1998

Garret Hanna

Zac Nordin

Wade Arnett

1997

No Atom Team

Derek Borden

Laurence Sagert

1996

No Atom Team

Travis Chwyl

Alan Aubuchon

Mike Crosdale

1995

Jarrett Sharun

Russel Lawrence

Laurence Sagert

Kelly Artman

1994

Brandon Volkmann

Brendan O'Rourke

Donnie Innes

Kelly Stiles

1993

Mike Thomas

James O'Donaghue

Jamie Junod

Nicholas Anselma

John Ferguson

1992

Marino Nickeloff

Kelly Stiles

Alan Beauclair

1991

Rocky Borys

Ray McCormack

Tyler Pahn

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.